CALIFORNIA PRIVACY NOTICE

 

Effective Date: January 1, 2020

Unless otherwise defined in this California Privacy Notice (“Notice”), all terms defined in the Privacy Notice and all other terms defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) retain the same meaning when used in this Notice.

SCOPE

This Notice supplements the information contained in our Privacy Notice and applies solely to individual residents of the State of California (“consumers” or “you”).

This Notice describes how we collect, use, disclose and otherwise process personal information of individual residents of the State of California, either online or offline, within the scope of the CCPA.

PERSONAL INFORMATION DISCLOSURES

When we use the term “personal information” in this Notice, we mean information that identifies, relates to, describes, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household.

For the purposes of this Notice, personal information does not include:

  • Deidentified, aggregated or anonymized information that is maintained in a form that is not capable of being associated with or linked to you.

  • Publicly available information from government records.

  • Information about job applicants, employees and other of our personnel.

  • Information about employees and other representatives of third-party entities we may interact with.

Collection, Disclosure and Sale of Personal Information

In the last 12 months, we have collected, disclosed for a business purpose and sold the following categories of personal information:

Category of Personal InformationCollectedDisclosed for Business PurposeSold

Identifiers, such as name, email address and IP address.

California Customer Records (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)), such as birthdate, Contact Information, and Payment Information.

Protected Classification Characteristics, such as age and gender.

Commercial Information, such as Shopping History and other information relating to your hobbies, interests and shopping behavior.

Biometric Information

Internet/Network Information, such as Device Information, and Log and Analytics Data.

Geolocation Data, such as precise Location Information from your device

Sensory Information

Profession/Employment Information, such as Employment Information

Non-Public Education Information (20 U.S.C. § 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)

Other Personal Information, such as information you post on our platform or on social media pages, information you submit to us,

Inferences, such as predictions about your interests and preferences.

In addition, we permit third parties to collect certain personal information directly from you when you visit or interact with our Platform. Please see the section entitled “Online Advertising and Third Party Tracking” in our Privacy Notice and visit our Ad Choices policy to learn how you may exercise your choice over this third party data collection for advertising purposes.

Sources of Personal Information

As described in the “How We Collect Your Personal Information” section of the Privacy Notice, we collect personal information directly from you when you provide it to us, automatically using cookies and other tracking technologies, from the categories of third parties listed in that section and by combining personal information we may otherwise obtain.

Purposes for Collecting Personal Information

We collect, use, sell or disclose personal information about you for the purposes described in the “How We Use Your Personal Information” section of the Privacy Notice.

Recipients of Personal Information

As described in the “How We Share Your Personal Information” section of the Privacy Notice, we share personal information internally and with a variety of third parties.

For a list of the categories of personal information that we have disclosed to third parties for a business purpose or that we have sold to third parties during the previous 12 months, please refer to the chart above.

Copyright © 2018 TFR Beyouty. All Rights Reserved.

This web site is designed, managed, and directed to USA consumers only and as such abides by the rules, regulations, and laws of the United States. This web site is not directed to consumers outside of the USA.